1999-2009

Here is a list of our guest shows in the first 10 years of the series 1999 - 2009:

1999-2009

1999:
1. Grenland Friteater (NO) - Blue is the smoke of war
2. Grenland Friteater (NO) - For Love
3. Institutet för Scenkonst (SE) - Quand on n’à que l’amour
4. Sagliocco & Co. (FR/SE/NO) - De Profundis - poems in prose

2000:
1. Sagliocco & Co. (FR/SE/NO) - Pasienten
2. Teatret OM (DK/IT) - Concerto dal Mondo
3. Odin Teatret (DK) - Vincent Van Gakk meets Spugna
4. Cirka Teater (FR/NO) - Split Second
5. Stella Polaris (NO) - Væsenparade/Festgjøgleri
6. Enrico Bonavera (IT) - Masks in Love
7. Enrico Bonavera (IT) - Harlekkins hemmeligheter
8. George Gulyas (SE) - Guitar-concert
9. Gruvekompaniet (NO/DK) - Drømmeflygere
10. Scenekonstnärer (SE) - Amor løper amok
11. Hanto Produksjoner (NO) - Dikterens selvmord

2001:
1. London Mime Theatre (UK) - Mozart preposteroso
2. Teater Fusentast (NL/NO) - Menopas magiske togshow
3. Stefano Lanzardo (IT) - Theatre of Infinity
4. Stefano Lanzardo (IT) - Møte med fotografen
5. Absolute Rudolf/Nilsen Revisited + var. artists (NO)
6. Song of the goat Theatre (PL) - Song of the goat
7. London Mime Theatre (UK) - Mime is the art of...
8. K-Space (UK/RUS) - K-Space in concert
9. Ken Hyder og Maggie Nicols (UK) - Hoots and Roots
10. Carl Beck Nilsen (DK/CH) - Teaterslagteren
11. Theatre Escape (NL) - Twilight

2002:
1. Teatret OM (DK/IT/AR/JP) - Memento
2. Beppe Gambetta and Carlo Aonzo (IT) - Serenata
3. Odin Teatret (DK) - Itsi Bitsi
4. Mr. Toons /Sørensen (DK) - The Loyal Club Show
5. Odin Teatret (DK) - The creative process of Itsi Bitsi
6. Nola Rae (UK) - Mimeworkshop
7. Institutet för Scenkonst (SE) - Bortenfor ordet
8. Kate Pendry (NO/UK) - Sex in the war zone
9. Nola Rae and Sally Owen (UK) - And the ship sailed on
10. NIE (NO/CZ) - Nesten glemt fortid
11. NIE (NO/CZ) - The long journey home

2003:
1. Pain Solution (NO) - Dr. Jekyll & Mr Head
2. Larsson Teater (SE) - Opus 5
3. Institutet för Scenkonst (SE) - Pasjonens logikk
4. Tichobats (FR) - Cristal Danse
5. S. Larsson (SE) - My experience with J. Grotovski
6. Teatret (DK) - Ditto
7. Green Ginger (UK) - Frank Einstein
8. Sagliocco & Co. (FR/NO/SE) - Nattens Hemmeligheter
9. Aranka Sestak og E. Osjordn (CZ/NO) - Leif og Snute

2004:
1. Odin Teatret and others (DK/NO/IT) - Il baratto
2. Studium Actoris (NO) - Till fots genom solsystemen
3. Jack & Joe Theatre (IT/RUS) - Onkel Wolodja
4. Sbandieratori Principe d’Acadia (IT) - Flag-workshop
5. Leris Colombaioni (IT) - Clovn-workshop
6. Teatret OM (DK/IT/AR/JP) - Summa Summarum
7. Leris Colombaioni (IT) - Klovn arb.dem.
8. Outfields/Institutet för Scenkonst (DK) - Paradisfugl
9. Teatret OM (DK/I/AR/JP) - Læg øret til konkylien
10. Teatro due Mondi (IT) - Fiesta

2005:
1. Bibbi Winberg Kompani (NO) - Bussen
2. Studium Actoris/Månefjes (NO) - Da Capo!
3. Gruvekompaniet (DK/NO) - Fuglene
4. Nola Rae (UK) - Exit Napoleon

2006:
1. Kabaret Wagon (DK) - I dit korte liv
2. Odin teatret (DK) - Fra tilfluktsrommet
3. Max Normal (UK) - The art of seduction
4. Baron Kalas (NO/SE) - Homo Zero
5. Tjuvpakket (NO) - Smuler og svin
6. Teatro Colombaioni (IT) - Stor ståhei for ingenting
7. Paolo Nani (DK) - Kunsten å dø
8. Jack & Joe Theatre (IT/RUS) - The Office
9. Theatre Beliashe (FR/DK) - Flaskeposten
10. Green Ginger (UK) - Rust

2007:
1. Stephen Rappaport (USA) - The theory of everything
2. Nola Rae (UK) - Elisabeths’ last stand
3. Prosjekt teater (NO) - Marias M. fortellinger
4. Stefano Lanzardo (IT) - Tracks
5. Stefano Lanzardo (IT) - Window on the street
6. Nicola Orioli (IT) - Virtual Sax
7. Odin Teatret (DK) - Esters bok
8. Nola Rae/Teater Alena (UK/SE) - Homemade Shakespeare
9. Studium Actoris/Månefjes (NO) - Pandemonium

2008:
1. Tamagochi Ensemble (CH/IT/FR) - Tamagochi
2. Nicola Orioli (IT) - Gente in strada
3. Seres de Luz (BRA) - Når du ikke er der
4. Concert w./Stephan Rappaport Band (USA/SE)
5. Studium Actoris (NO) - Hvor langt er du villig...

2009:
1. Teatro Colombaioni (IT) - Bajaser! Clown’s opera
2. Tadashi Endo (JAP/DE) - Ma
3. Tadashi Endo (JAP/DE) - Ma - workshop
4. Etienne Borgers (NL) - Cool Frogs
5. Sagliocco Ensemble (FR/NO) - Voff! Art